Committees 2016-10-27T05:44:45+00:00

 Commitees 2016-2017

1. Director – Club Service (Vice – President): Rtn. Vasanth Shenoy
SUB – AVENUE COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN COMM. MEMBERS
A. Club Administration: Attendance Rtn. Puranchand Attavar Rtn. Dr.Bhaskar Bappal
Rtn. George D’souza
Rtn. MN Kamath
Food Rtn. Mithun Bhat Kakkunje Rtn. Dr.Siddarth Shetty
Rtn. Dr.Shailesh Shenoy
Rtn. Narendra Nayak
Bulletin Rtn. Devaraj Fernandes Rtn. Mithun Bhat Kakunje
Rtn. Dr. Ajay kamath
Rtn. Dr. Arvind Shenoy
Rtn. Lionel Aranha
Club Program Rtn. Dr. Pramod Kumar Rtn. Rajendra Kalbavi
Rtn. Dr.Narendra Kamath
Rtn. PDG Suryaprakash Bhat
Rtn. Lionel Aranha
Club Communication and Rotary Information IPP Rtn. Yatish Baikampady Rtn. Dijaraj Nair
Rtn. Prakash Kalbavi
Rtn.PDG V Mallya
Rtn.Dr.AV Shetty
Sergeant-at-arms Rtn. Sanjeev Poojary
B. Membership Membership Development Rtn. Dr. Vasanth Pai. Rtn. Prakash Prabhu
Rtn. Ganesh Kamath
Family of Rotary Rtn. Bharath Ramani Rtn. Naveen Noronha
Rtn. Rajendra Kalbavi
Rtn. Vispi Katpitia
Rtn Sunil Jalan
Fellowship Rtn. Jatin Attavar Rtn. Prakash Prabhu
Rtn. Isaac Vas
Rtn. Abdul Khader Caizer
Rtn. Ajay Baliga
Rtn. Abhijeeth Shet
C. Public Relations
District & Special Events Rtn. Naveen Naronha Rtn. Sudhir Jalan
Rtn. Anil Nayak
Rtn. Chetan P Suvarna

 

II. Director – Community Service: Rtn. Dr. Siddarth Shetty
A. Global Grants Projects Smart Classrooms:
GG1
Rtn. Naveen Narayan Rtn. Umesh Mallya
Rtn. Pushparaj Jain
Rtn. Devdas Kamath
Mobile Blood Bank
GG2
Rtn. Sandeep Shenoy Rtn. Vasanth Shenoy
Rtn. Ashok Alva
Rtn. Devdas Kamath
Akshaya Patra Vans
GG3
Rtn. Vijay Jasani Rtn. Dr. Ravichandran
Rtn. Sudhir Nayak
Rtn. Devdas Kamath
B.Community
Service Projects 1
Traffic Management & Awareness Programme Rtn. Dr. Arvind Shenoy Rtn. Prakash Kalbavi
Rtn. Deepak Ramani Rtn.Sunder Shetty
Rtn Ajay Kamath
Early detection of Disabilities in children: ENT & Eye camps in schools Rtn. Dr. Pawan Hegde Rtn. Dr. Syed Nizamudin
Rtn. Sudhir Jalan
Rtn. Dr. CR Kamath
Rtn. Dr. Vidyadhar Shetty
Rational Use of Antibiotics Rtn Sanjay Shahiri Rtn. Sudhir Jalan
Rtn. Ganesh Kamath
Rtn. Dr. Dattatreya Prabhu
Senior Citizens Mobility Programme Rtn. Rajendra Kalbavi Rtn. Sunil Jalan
Rtn. PDG Suryaprakash Bhat
Rtn. Ummer Farook
Adopt an Orphan Rtn. D. Ananth Pai Rtn. Fakruddin Kunil
Rtn. Devaraj Fernandes
Rtn. Dr. Shashikanth Tiwari
C.Community
Service Projects 1
reserve Planet Earth Rtn. Sudhir Nayak Rtn. Mahesh Shenoy
Rtn. Rajendra Kalbavi
Rtn. Daiden D’silva
Solar Electrification Rtn. Umar Farook Rtn. D. Ananth Pai
Rtn. Dr.Shailesh Shenoy
Rtn. Ramachandra KS
Kadri Children’s Park Zonal Rtn. Bipin Revalal Raj Rtn. Vinod Aranha
Rtn. Mithun Bhat
Rtn. Anil Nayak
Computers for Schools Rtn. Jayaprakash Rao Rtn. Ajay Baliga
Rtn. Sebastian Thomas
D.District Projects Rotary TEACH Rtn. Naveen N Rtn. Dr. Narendra Kamath
Rtn. Dr.R.L Kamath
Dr. Harsha Pai
WINS (Wash in Schools) Rtn. Sanjiva Pujary Rtn. Naveen N.
Rtn. K. Vivekanand Pai
Rtn. Srikanth Kamath
RCC Rtn. Nagaraj Palke Rtn. Prof Radhakrishna
Rtn Madhava Suvarna
Rtn Umesh Mallya
Projects Management Projects Maintenance Rtn. Vinod Aranha Rtn. Devraj Fernandes
Rtn. Kiron PK
Rtn. Dijiraj Nair
Projects Planning & Documentation Rtn Divakar Pai Rtn. Devdas Kamath
Rtn. Archibald Menezes
Rtn Yatish Baikampady
Fund Raising Projects Rtn S. N. Kamath Rtn. Archibald Menezes
Rtn. Ajay Kamath
Rtn. Sunil Jalan

 

III. Director – International Service: Rtn. Oswald D’silva
The Rotary Foundation Rtn. Abdul Khader Caizer Rtn. F. Kunil
Rtn. Jatin Attavar
Rtn. Dr. R. L. Kamath
Global Grants Rtn. C Devdas Kamath Rtn. Kalbavi Prakash Rao
Rtn. Venugopal Puthran
Rtn. Divakar Pai Kochikar
Rtn. Dijiraj Nair
Pulse Polio Rtn. Venugopal Puthran Rtn Sunil Rao B.S.
Rtn Ganesh Nagvekar
Rtn. Kiron PK
Rtn Sajith Rai
Peace and Conflict Resolution Rtn. Sudarshan Bhandary Rtn. Dr. R L Kamath
Rtn Jayesh Karia
Rtn. Dr. Kishore Shetty
Rtn. Abdul Karim Adka

 

IV. Director – Vocation Service: Rtn. Prof. Radhakrishna
Vocation Awards Rtn. Ranganath Shenoy Rtn. Madhava Suvarna
Rtn. Yatish Baikampady
Rtn. Anand
Rtn S.S. Kamath
Acharya Devo Bhava: Recognition of teachers
Vocation at work Rtn. Madhav Suvarna Rtn. Dr.Kishore Shetty
Rtn. Prashanth Kumar
Rtn. Maroor Shashidhar Pai
Career Guidance

  • For 10th std students
  • PUC students
Rtn. Dr. Bhaskar Bappal Rtn.Umesh Mallya
Rtn. Shashidhar Pai Maroor
Rtn. Puranchand Attavar
Rtn Prakash Kalbavi
Career Guidance: Creation of Civil Services Cadre in Mangalore Rtn Archiballd Menezes Rtn. John Prasad Menezes
Rtn.Srinivas Kamath
Rtn. Meera Arahna
Building Life Values in children: Workshops for primary school teachers Rtn. Ganesh Nagvekar Rtn. Dr. Shailesh Shenoy
Rtn. Lionel Aranha
Rtn. Aditya Pai
Consumer Awareness & RTI Rtn Vivekananda Paniyala Rtn Vispi Katpitiya
Rtn Dr. Shailesh Shenoy
Rtn Dr. Kishore Kumar
Four way test Rtn. Sunil Rao Rtn. ChandrakanthPurushottam
Rtn. MR Prabhu
Rtn.Bharat Ramani

 

V. Director – New Generation Service: Rtn. Vinod D’Souza
Interact: Rtn. Aditya Pai Rtn. Umesh Mallya
Rtn. Maroor Ashwin Pai
Rtn. Vivekananda Paniyala
Rotaract Rtn. Abhijeeth Shet Rtn. Sunil Rao
Rtn. Kiron PK
Rtn. Chetan Suvarna
Youth activities & RYLA Rtn. Devaraj Fernandes Rtn. Kiron PK
Rtn. Sajith Rai
Rtn. Jayaprakash Rao
X